BORIVALI to VALSAD, Train, Bus from Borivali to Valsad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Borivali to Valsad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Borivali (Maharashtra) to Valsad (Gujarat)


164 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 50 mins.


Borivali to Valsad Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bdts Jodhpur Ex
12:02 AM
02:23 AM
2h 21m Sat
2 Dehradun Exp
12:40 AM
03:23 AM
2h 43m All Days
3 Gujarat Express
06:27 AM
09:15 AM
2h 48m All Days
4 Bdts Surat Exp
07:28 AM
09:58 AM
2h 30m All Days
5 Fzr Janata Exp
08:07 AM
11:42 AM
3h 35m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Borivali.

Borivali to Valsad Flights

There is no airport in Valsad.
Nearest airport to Valsad is Gwalior Airport (868 km).

Borivali to Valsad by Cab / Taxi

Valsad Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Valsad under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag packages from Chennai
Almora packages from Hyderabad
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kabini packages from Chennai
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Pune
Mount Abu packages from Pune
Mussoorie packages from Mumbai
Sikkim packages from Bangalore
delhi to nainital tour package
kumarakom tour package
nainital tour package from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2118:Borivali:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1145:Valsad:City