BOKARO STEEL CITY to MURI, Train, Bus from Bokaro Steel City to Muri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bokaro Steel City

Bokaro Steel City to Muri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bokaro Steel City (Jharkhand) to Muri (West Bengal)

is

52 km.


Time by train is

40 mins.

52

Bokaro Steel City to Muri Trains

  
 
Trains to Muri depart from 1 station in Bokaro Steel City: Bokaro Stl City (BKSC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Patliputra Exp
(18621)
02:05 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
03:10 AM
(Muri)
1h 5m All Days
2 Jhrkhnd S Krnti
(12826)
02:25 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
03:33 AM
(Muri)
1h 8m Thu & Sun
3 Vananchal Exp
(13404)
02:55 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
03:50 AM
(Muri)
0h 55m All Days
4 Bgp Rnc Express
(18604)
03:15 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
04:10 AM
(Muri)
0h 55m Mon, Thu & Sat
5 Neelachal Exp
(12876)
04:36 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
05:28 AM
(Muri)
0h 52m Mon, Wed & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bokaro Steel City.

Bokaro Steel City to Muri Flights

There is no airport in Muri.

Bokaro Steel City to Muri by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Packages
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Jim Corbett Tour Packages
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More