BOKARO STEEL CITY to HOWRAH, Train, Bus from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bokaro Steel City to Howrah

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bokaro Steel City (Jharkhand) to Howrah (West Bengal)

is

308 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs.

308

Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Trains

  
 
Trains to Howrah depart from 2 stations in Bokaro Steel City: Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) and Bokaro Thermal (BKRO)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rnc Hwh Int Exp
(18628)
07:53 AM
(Bokaro Stl City)
01:50 PM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 57m Mon, Tue & Sun
2 Shatabdi Expres
(12020)
04:05 PM
(Bokaro Stl City)
09:10 PM
(Howrah Jn)
5h 5m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Bksc Hwh Pas
(58014)
06:35 PM
(Bokaro Stl City)
04:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
9h 45m All Days
4 Shaktipunj Exp
(11447)
08:32 PM
(Bokaro Thermal)
04:15 AM
(Howrah Jn)
7h 43m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bokaro Steel City.

Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Flights

There is no airport in Howrah.

Bokaro Steel City to Howrah by Cab / Taxi

Howrah Hotels

You can find 6 hotels in Howrah under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
 
Daman and Diu packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Delhi
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Mussoorie hotels
 
andaman packages from bangalore
 
bharatpur tourism
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1217:Bokaro Steel City:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1247:Howrah:City