BISHNUPUR to KOLKATA, Train, Bus from Bishnupur to Kolkata, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bishnupur

Bishnupur to Kolkata

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bishnupur (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

140

Bishnupur to Kolkata Trains

  
 
Trains from Bishnupur arrive in Kolkata at 2 stations: Howrah Jn (HWH) and Santragachi Jn (SRC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kaviguru Expres
(12949)
04:07 AM
(Bishnupur)
08:05 AM
(Santragachi Jn)
3h 58m Sun
2 Prr Hwh Exp
(12828)
07:26 AM
(Bishnupur)
11:20 AM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 54m All Days
3 Rajya Rani Exp
(22862)
02:05 PM
(Bishnupur)
05:41 PM
(Santragachi Jn)
3h 36m Mon, Fri & Sat
4 Aranyak Express
(12886)
03:02 PM
(Bishnupur)
06:43 PM
(Santragachi Jn)
3h 41m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Rupasibangla Ex
(12884)
05:24 PM
(Bishnupur)
09:15 PM
(Howrah Jn)
3h 51m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bishnupur.

Bishnupur to Kolkata Flights

There is no airport in Kolkata.

Bishnupur to Kolkata by Cab / Taxi

Kolkata Hotels

You can find 215 hotels in Kolkata under following categories:

Bishnupur to Kolkata Driving Directions

Bishnupur (West Bengal) to Kolkata (West Bengal)

is

140 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Package Tour From Kolkata
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Port Blair Holiday Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More