BIKANER to OSIAN, Train, Bus from Bikaner to Osian, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bikaner to Osian

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bikaner (Rajasthan) to Osian (Rajasthan)

is

200 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

200

Bikaner to Osian Trains

Osian does not have railway station. Jodhpur Jn (JU) is a nearby train station connected to Bikaner.
Bikaner to Jodhpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Adi Express
(19224)
12:35 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
05:35 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
5h All Days
2 Abs Ju Passengr
(54703)
06:15 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
01:15 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
7h All Days
3 Ranakpur Expres
(14707)
09:30 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
02:45 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
5h 15m All Days
4 Klk Bme Express
(14887)
11:05 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
03:45 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
4h 40m All Days
5 Hw Bme Link Exp
(24887)
11:05 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
03:45 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
4h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bikaner.

Bikaner to Osian Flights

There is no airport in Osian.
Nearest airport to Osian is Jodhpur Airport (53 km).

Bikaner to Osian by Cab / Taxi

Bikaner to Osian Driving Directions

Bikaner (Rajasthan) to Osian (Rajasthan)

is

200 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dharamsala packages from Kolkata
 
Jharkhand packages from Pune
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Kanyakumari tour
 
Ooty Kodaikanal tour packages from Bangalore
 
Sikkim tour packages from Mumbai
 
dehradun tour package
 
goa packages from chennai
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to shimla
 
hotel in Manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:116:Bikaner:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:125:Osian:City