BIKANER to MERTA, Train, Bus from Bikaner to Merta, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bikaner

Bikaner to Merta

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bikaner (Rajasthan) to Merta (Rajasthan)

is

173 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 40 mins.

173

Bikaner to Merta Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jat Adi Express
(19224)
12:35 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
03:33 AM
(Merta Road Jn)
2h 58m All Days
2 Bkn Jp Intercit
(12467)
06:00 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
08:40 AM
(Merta Road Jn)
2h 40m All Days
3 Abs Ju Passengr
(54703)
06:15 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
10:26 AM
(Merta Road Jn)
4h 11m All Days
4 Ranakpur Expres
(14707)
09:30 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
12:20 PM
(Merta Road Jn)
2h 50m All Days
5 Klk Bme Express
(14887)
11:05 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
01:58 PM
(Merta Road Jn)
2h 53m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bikaner.

Bikaner to Merta Flights

There is no airport in Merta.
Nearest airport to Merta is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (418 km).

Bikaner to Merta by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Rajasthan
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Holiday Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 
Weekend Tour Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More