BIKANER to JAIPUR, Train, Bus from Bikaner to Jaipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bikaner to Jaipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bikaner (Rajasthan) to Jaipur (Rajasthan)


381 km.

Time by train is

6 hrs, 10 mins.


Bikaner to Jaipur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex
05:20 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
11:35 AM
6h 15m Thu
2 Bkn Jp Intercit
06:00 AM
(Bikaner Jn)
12:35 PM
6h 35m All Days
3 Rjsthn S Krnti
05:15 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
12:15 AM
7h Tue, Thu & Sat
4 Bkn Hwh Supfast
06:45 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
02:00 AM
7h 15m All Days
5 Hmh Kota Specia
10:35 PM
(Bikaner Jn)
05:15 AM
6h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bikaner.

Bikaner to Jaipur Flights

There is no airport in Jaipur.

Bikaner to Jaipur by Cab / Taxi

Jaipur Packages

To experience Jaipur hassle free, visit jaipur tourism



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Agra honeymoon packages from Chennai
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Delhi
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Kargil honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Meghalaya packages from Bangalore
Yercaud tourism
delhi to nainital tour package
holiday packages in goa
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
rajasthan luxury tour packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:116:Bikaner:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:5:Jaipur:City