BIJAPUR to BELGAUM, Train, Bus from Bijapur to Belgaum, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bijapur to Belgaum

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bijapur (Karnataka) to Belgaum (Karnataka)


224 km.

Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.


Bijapur to Belgaum Trains

Hubli Jn (UBL) is a nearby train station connected to Belgaum.

Hubli to Belgaum Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Swarna Jayanthi
04:40 AM
(Hubli Jn)
07:15 AM
2h 35m Sat
2 Rani Chennamma
05:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
08:25 AM
2h 40m All Days
3 Ypr Jodhpur Exp
06:35 AM
(Hubli Jn)
09:35 AM
3h Mon
4 Garib Nawaz Exp
06:35 AM
(Hubli Jn)
09:35 AM
3h Sat
5 Ajmer Express
06:45 AM
(Hubli Jn)
09:35 AM
2h 50m Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bijapur.

Bijapur to Belgaum Flights

There is no airport in Belgaum.

Bijapur to Belgaum Buses

Bijapur to Belgaum by Cab / Taxi

Belgaum Hotels

You can find 10 hotels in Belgaum under following categories:

Bijapur to Belgaum Driving Directions

Bijapur (Karnataka) to Belgaum (Karnataka)


224 km.

Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bijapur to belgaum

Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Kanyakumari packages from Chennai
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Pune
Matheran packages from Pune
Mysore Tour packages
Nagaland packages from Bangalore
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Tirupati package tour
hotels in Katra
kerala tour packages from kolkata




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:98:Bijapur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:426:Belgaum:City