BHUBANESWAR to VISAKHAPATNAM, Train, Bus from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh)


442 km.

Time by road is

6 hrs, 20 mins.

Direct flights to Visakhapatnam are not available from Bhubaneswar. Connecting flights can be taken via Rajkot, if one wishes to travel by air.

The best way to reach Visakhapatnam is by train. Many express trains travel from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam on all days, taking around 7 hours.

Travelers can opt for bus service to reach Visakhapatnam. Besides, taxis can be hired at a price ranging between Rs 9,000 to Rs 12,500 (for a round trip).

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dgha Vskp Exp
01:05 AM
08:20 AM
7h 15m Sat
2 Shm Vskp Sf Exp
01:10 AM
08:20 AM
7h 10m Wed
3 Hwh Ypr Express
03:15 AM
10:40 AM
7h 25m All Days
4 Prasanthi Exp
05:30 AM
12:45 PM
7h 15m All Days
5 Hwh Mas Mail
06:20 AM
01:50 PM
7h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Flights

There is no airport in Visakhapatnam.

Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam by Cab / Taxi

Visakhapatnam Packages

To experience Visakhapatnam hassle free, visit Visakhapatnam tour packages



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
Dalhousie packages from Pune
Daman and Diu tour packages from Mumbai
Honeymoon packages from Chennai to Mahabaleshwar
Hotels in Goa
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
Kanyakumari packages from Kolkata
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Meghalaya packages from Kolkata
places around Mumbai




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:104:Bhubaneswar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:102:Visakhapatnam:City