BHUBANESWAR to PONDICHERRY, Train, Bus from Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Pondicherry (Pondicherry)

is

1424 km.


Time by train is

25 hrs, 20 mins.

1424

Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry Trains

Villuparam Jn (VM), Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Chennai Central (MAS), Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Bhubaneswar.
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
05:55 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:50 AM
(Pondicherry)
26h 55m Mon
2 Bbs Pdy Express
(12898)
12:00 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:20 PM
(Pondicherry)
25h 20m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Katpadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Ypr Express
(12863)
03:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
02:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
22h 50m All Days
2 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
05:55 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:10 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
22h 15m Mon
3 Anga Express
(12254)
05:55 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:35 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
21h 40m Thu
4 Gurudev Express
(12660)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:48 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
23h 8m Thu
5 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:23 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
23h 43m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Chennai Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mas Mail
(12839)
06:20 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:50 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 30m All Days
2 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Fri & Sat
3 Mfp Ypr Exp
(15228)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Tue
4 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
21h 15m Mon & Wed
5 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
07:50 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:15 AM
(Chennai Central)
20h 25m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Villupuram Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Pdy Exp
(12867)
05:55 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
07:45 AM
(Villuparam Jn)
25h 50m Mon
2 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
12:00 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
12:20 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
24h 20m Fri
3 Bbs Pdy Express
(12898)
12:00 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
12:18 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
24h 18m Tue
4 Prr Vm Expres
(22605)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:00 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
28h 10m Mon
5 Kgp Vm Sf Exp
(22603)
06:50 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:00 PM
(Villuparam Jn)
28h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Bangalore Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Prasanthi Exp
(18463)
05:30 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
12:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
30h 35m All Days
2 Ghy Sbc Express
(12510)
07:50 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:50 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
28h Mon, Tue & Wed
3 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
10:40 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
01:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
27h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Salem Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pnbe Ers Expres
(16310)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
26h 35m Fri & Sat
2 Shm Tvc Express
(16324)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:15 AM
(Salem Jn)
26h 35m Mon & Wed
3 Gurudev Express
(12660)
06:40 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:25 AM
(Salem Jn)
25h 45m Thu
4 Ghy Ers Express
(12508)
07:50 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
26h Sat
5 Ghy Tvc Express
(12516)
07:50 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:50 AM
(Salem Jn)
26h Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Tiruchy Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Rmm Express
(18496)
12:00 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:05 PM
(Tiruchchirapali)
29h 5m Fri
2 Kannyakumari Ex
(12665)
10:40 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:35 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
28h 55m Mon
3 Hwh Tpj Express
(12663)
10:40 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:25 AM
(Tiruchchirapali)
29h 45m Thu & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.

Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry Flights

There is no airport in Pondicherry.
Nearest airport to Pondicherry is Chennai International Airport (124 km).

Bhubaneswar to Pondicherry by Cab / Taxi

Pondicherry Packages

To experience Pondicherry hassle free, visit Pondicherry tour packages.  To visit Pondicherry from Bhubaneswar, visit Pondicherry tour packages from Bhubaneswar.
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Places
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kerala Tourism Munnar
 
Kodaikanal Tour Package From Chennai
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Packages For Coorg
 
Rameshwaram Tour Package From Chennai
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Tour Packages From Chennai To Ooty
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More