BHUBANESWAR to PALASA, Train, Bus from Bhubaneswar to Palasa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhubaneswar

Bhubaneswar to Palasa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Palasa (Andhra Pradesh)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

247

Bhubaneswar to Palasa Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Dgha Vskp Exp
(22873)
01:05 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:50 AM
(Palasa)
3h 45m Sat
2 Shm Vskp Sf Exp
(22853)
01:10 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
04:50 AM
(Palasa)
3h 40m Wed
3 Hwh Ypr Express
(12863)
03:15 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
07:18 AM
(Palasa)
4h 3m All Days
4 Prasanthi Exp
(18463)
05:30 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:25 AM
(Palasa)
3h 55m All Days
5 Amaravathi Exp
(18047)
05:55 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:45 AM
(Palasa)
3h 50m Tue, Wed, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.

Bhubaneswar to Palasa Flights

There is no airport in Palasa.

Bhubaneswar to Palasa by Cab / Taxi

Bhubaneswar to Palasa Driving Directions

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Palasa (Andhra Pradesh)

is

247 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
i like this time table
Posted by dorababu 1 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Gangtok Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Spots Near Bangalore
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Rameswaram Tourism
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More