BHUBANESWAR to AURANGABAD, Train, Bus from Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1364 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 10 mins.

1364

Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad Trains

Bhusaval Jn (BSL), Akola Jn (AK), Solapur Jn (SUR), Pune Jn (PUNE), Manmad Jn (MMR) and Nasik Road (NK) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Pune Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11020)
03:20 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
11:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
32h 25m All Days
2 Bbs Pune Exp
(12582)
10:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:00 AM
(Pune Jn)
30h 50m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Solapur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Konark Express
(11020)
03:20 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:45 PM
(Solapur Jn)
27h 25m All Days
2 Bbs Pune Exp
(12582)
10:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
12:05 AM
(Solapur Jn)
25h 55m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Nasik Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:09 AM
(Nasik Road)
26h 9m Mon & Thu
2 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp
(12146)
11:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:34 AM
(Nasik Road)
28h 29m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Bhusaval Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
22h 40m Mon & Thu
2 Puri Ltt Sf Exp
(12746)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
05:40 AM
(Bhusaval Jn)
22h 40m Tue
3 Puri Adi Exp
(18405)
08:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:40 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
24h 35m Wed
4 Puri St Wkly Ex
(12743)
09:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:40 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
23h 30m Sun
5 Puri Gimb Exp
(12994)
09:10 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:40 PM
(Bhusaval Jn)
23h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Akola Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
03:55 AM
(Akola Jn)
20h 55m Mon & Thu
2 Puri Adi Exp
(18405)
08:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
06:25 PM
(Akola Jn)
22h 20m Wed
3 Bbs Ltt Sup Exp
(12146)
11:05 PM
(Bhubaneswar)
09:40 PM
(Akola Jn)
22h 35m Tue
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.
Bhubaneswar to Manmad Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Puri Ltt Sf Exp
(12746)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 7m Tue
2 Bbs Ltt Sf Exp
(12880)
07:00 AM
(Bhubaneswar)
08:07 AM
(Manmad Jn)
25h 7m Mon & Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhubaneswar.

Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad Flights

There is no airport in Aurangabad.
Nearest airport to Aurangabad is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (168 km).

Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad by Cab / Taxi

Aurangabad Packages

To experience Aurangabad hassle free, visit Aurangabad tour packages
Customize

Bhubaneswar to Aurangabad Driving Directions

Bhubaneswar (Orissa) to Aurangabad (Maharashtra)

is

1364 km.


Time by road is

19 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kemmanagundi honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Ooty packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
Uttar Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
nainital tour package from kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:104:Bhubaneswar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:76:Aurangabad:City