BHOPAL to VIDISHA, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Vidisha, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Vidisha

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

75

Bhopal to Vidisha Trains

  
 
Trains to Vidisha depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jbp Ndls Sup Ex
(12192)
12:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
12:47 AM
(Vidisha)
0h 37m All Days
2 Kamayani Expres
(11071)
03:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
03:48 AM
(Vidisha)
0h 38m All Days
3 Shipra Express
(19305)
04:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:58 AM
(Vidisha)
0h 38m Wed, Fri & Sun
4 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
06:50 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
07:29 AM
(Vidisha)
0h 39m All Days
5 Bpl Howrah Exp
(13026)
07:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
08:12 AM
(Vidisha)
0h 37m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Vidisha Flights

There is no airport in Vidisha.
Nearest airport to Vidisha is Gwalior Airport (312 km).

Bhopal to Vidisha by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal to Vidisha Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Vidisha (Madhya Pradesh)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mount Abu
 
Jaipur Holiday Packages
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Holiday Packages
 
Plas To Go For Honeymoon Near Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More