BHOPAL to UJJAIN, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Ujjain, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bhopal to Ujjain

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

195
Ujjain which is 195 km from Bhopal is easily accessible by rail and road. Number of express trains ply from Bhopal to Ujjain daily taking around 3 hours.

A healthy network of roadways connects both the places enabling travel via bus. Super fast as well as A/C Deluxe buses can be opted to reach Ujjain (charging Rs 3 to Rs 4 per km).

Taxis can also be hired from Bhopal and the fare ranges within Rs 4,000 to Rs 5,500 (for a round trip).

Bhopal to Ujjain Trains

Indore Jn Bg (INDB) is a nearby train station connected to Bhopal.
Bhopal to Indore Trains
  
 
Trains to Indore depart from 2 stations in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
  
 
Related: Indore to Ujjain
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
12:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
05:05 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
4h 40m Mon
2 Ngp Indore Exp
(12924)
01:35 AM
(Habibganj)
05:40 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
4h 5m Thu
3 Trishatabdi Exp
(12914)
01:35 AM
(Habibganj)
06:50 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
5h 15m Tue
4 Narmada Exp Psg
(18234)
04:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:50 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
6h 15m All Days
5 Jbp Indb Exp
(11472)
06:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:25 AM
(Indore Jn Bg)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.
Bhopal to Ujjain Trains
  
 
Trains to Ujjain depart from 2 stations in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahilyanagari Ex
(16326)
12:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
03:10 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
2h 45m Mon
2 Trishatabdi Exp
(12914)
01:35 AM
(Habibganj)
05:00 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
3h 25m Tue
3 Narmada Exp Psg
(18234)
04:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
08:10 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
3h 35m All Days
4 Bpl Ujn Pass
(59320)
06:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
11:45 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
5h 5m All Days
5 Puri Valsad Exp
(12584)
07:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:35 AM
(Ujjain Jn)
3h 5m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Ujjain Flights

There is no airport in Ujjain.
Nearest airport to Ujjain is Devi Ahilyabai Holkar International Airport, Indore (49 km).

Bhopal to Ujjain by Cab / Taxi

Ujjain Hotels

You can find 12 hotels in Ujjain under following categories:

Bhopal to Ujjain Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Ujjain (Madhya Pradesh)

is

195 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach ujjain from bhopal

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Bangalore Mysore Ooty tour package
 
Bangalore packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar packages from Pune
 
Hyderabad city tour packages
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur packages from Delhi
 
Kullu Manali tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon package darjeeling
 
jim corbett holiday package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:55:Bhopal:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:63:Ujjain:City