BHOPAL to SHIRDI, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Shirdi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

666 km.


Time by train is

11 hrs.

666
The most convenient way to reach Shirdi from Bhopal is by train but Shirdi has no train station of its own. Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are the two nearest train stations connecting to Bhopal city.

From the stations, buses (Rs 15) as well as taxis (Rs 50-Rs 80 are available for Shirdi). Bus service from Bhopal is available but not many people prefer it due to long hours of journey.

One can hire a private taxi/cab to reach Shirdi and the cost of the taxi/cab ranges from Rs 12 to Rs 55 per km depending on the type of car/taxi chosen.

Bhopal to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG), Manmad Jn (MMR), Nasik Road (NK) and Aurangabad (AWB) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Bhopal.
Bhopal to Kopargaon Trains
  
 
Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  
 
Related: Kopargaon to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12780)
01:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:58 AM
(Kopargaon)
9h 43m All Days
2 Karnataka Exp
(12628)
07:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:43 PM
(Kopargaon)
9h 43m All Days
3 Nzm Snsi Spl
(04012)
11:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
08:43 PM
(Kopargaon)
9h 28m Fri
4 Ljn Pune Exp
(12104)
04:35 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
02:28 AM
(Kopargaon)
9h 53m Sun
5 Nzm Kop Exp
(12148)
05:10 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:13 AM
(Kopargaon)
11h 3m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.
Bhopal to Nasik Trains
  
 
Trains to Nasik depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  
 
Related: Nasik to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Be Ltt Express
(14314)
04:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
03:48 PM
(Nasik Road)
11h 23m Sun
2 Tulsi Express
(11070)
05:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
05:08 PM
(Nasik Road)
12h 3m Tue & Thu
3 Pushpak Exp
(12533)
06:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
03:28 PM
(Nasik Road)
9h 18m All Days
4 Kamayani Expres
(11072)
07:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
06:48 PM
(Nasik Road)
11h 8m All Days
5 Ljn Ltt Express
(12108)
08:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
06:33 PM
(Nasik Road)
10h 18m Mon, Wed & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.
Bhopal to Aurangabad Trains
  
 
Trains to Aurangabad depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  
 
Related: Aurangabad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
12:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
11:30 AM
(Aurangabad)
11h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.
Bhopal to Shirdi Trains
  
 
Trains to Shirdi depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Nzm Snsi Spl
(04012)
11:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:15 PM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
11h Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.
Bhopal to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
12:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 50m All Days
2 Goa Express
(12780)
01:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:10 AM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 55m All Days
3 Be Ltt Express
(14314)
04:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
02:45 PM
(Manmad Jn)
10h 20m Sun
4 Tulsi Express
(11070)
05:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
03:57 PM
(Manmad Jn)
10h 52m Tue & Thu
5 Pushpak Exp
(12533)
06:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
02:28 PM
(Manmad Jn)
8h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Bhopal to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Packages

To experience Shirdi hassle free, visit Shirdi tour packages.  To visit Shirdi from Bhopal, visit Shirdi tour packages from Bhopal.
Customize
Customize
Customize

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

how to reach shirdi from bhopal

,

bhopal to shirdi by bus

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More