BHOPAL to SATNA, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Satna, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Satna

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Satna (Madhya Pradesh)

is

499 km.


Time by train is

8 hrs, 10 mins.

499

Bhopal to Satna Trains

  
 
Trains to Satna depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamayani Expres
(11071)
03:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
11:45 AM
(Satna)
8h 35m All Days
2 Shipra Express
(19305)
04:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
01:15 PM
(Satna)
8h 55m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Rewanchal Exp
(12185)
10:20 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
06:35 AM
(Satna)
8h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Satna Flights

There is no airport in Satna.
Nearest airport to Satna is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (608 km).

Bhopal to Satna by Cab / Taxi

Satna Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Satna under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Dehradun Holiday Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Jim Corbett Holiday Package
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mussoorie Tour Packages
 
Nainital Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More