BHOPAL to SANGRUR, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Sangrur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bhopal to Sangrur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Sangrur (Punjab)


951 km.

Time by train is

17 hrs, 10 mins.


Bhopal to Sangrur Trains

Trains to Sangrur depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ned Sgnr Expres
12:30 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
05:44 PM
17h 14m Mon
2 Himsagar Exp
09:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:57 AM
19h 22m Sun
3 Navyug Exp
09:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:57 AM
19h 22m Wed
4 Ten Jammu Exp
09:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:57 AM
19h 22m Wed & Sun
5 Andaman Express
10:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:57 AM
18h 47m Mon, Thu & Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Sangrur Flights

There is no airport in Sangrur.
Nearest airport to Sangrur is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (236 km).

Bhopal to Sangrur by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Bangalore honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Best Rameswaram hotels
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Delhi
Kasauli packages from Chennai
Kumarakom packages from Mumbai
Manali tour packages from Mumbai
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
Ranthambore tour packages from Chennai
Tamil Nadu packages from Bangalore
honeymoon packages from chennai to darjeeling




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:55:Bhopal:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1686:Sangrur:City