BHOPAL to RAIPUR, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Raipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Raipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

689 km.


Time by train is

10 hrs.

689

Bhopal to Raipur Trains

  
 
Trains to Raipur depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bilaspur Rjdhni
(12442)
12:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:05 AM
(Raipur Jn)
10h Wed & Sun
2 Gondwana Expres
(12410)
02:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
02:05 PM
(Raipur Jn)
11h 40m Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sun
3 Ju Puri Express
(18474)
07:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
07:35 PM
(Raipur Jn)
12h 15m Sun
4 Amarkantak Exp
(12854)
03:45 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
07:00 AM
(Raipur Jn)
15h 15m All Days
5 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
06:50 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:40 AM
(Raipur Jn)
14h 50m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Raipur Flights

Bhopal to Raipur by Cab / Taxi

Raipur Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Raipur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More