BHOPAL to MAKSI, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Maksi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Maksi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Maksi (Madhya Pradesh)

is

204 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

204

Bhopal to Maksi Trains

  
 
Trains to Maksi depart from 2 stations in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ngp Indore Exp
(12924)
01:35 AM
(Habibganj)
04:10 AM
(Maksi)
2h 35m Thu
2 Trishatabdi Exp
(12914)
01:35 AM
(Habibganj)
04:01 AM
(Maksi)
2h 26m Tue
3 Narmada Exp Psg
(18234)
04:35 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
06:57 AM
(Maksi)
2h 22m All Days
4 Jbp Indb Exp
(11472)
06:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
08:39 AM
(Maksi)
2h 39m All Days
5 Bpl Ujn Pass
(59320)
06:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:21 AM
(Maksi)
3h 41m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Maksi Flights

There is no airport in Maksi.
Nearest airport to Maksi is Gwalior Airport (410 km).

Bhopal to Maksi by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal to Maksi Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Maksi (Madhya Pradesh)

is

204 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon In Matheran
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mount Abu
 
Lonavala Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
New Delhi Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More