BHOPAL to KHANDWA, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Khandwa, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Khandwa

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

269

Bhopal to Khandwa Trains

  
 
Trains to Khandwa depart from 2 stations in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Habibganj (HBJ)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Asr Ned Express
(12716)
12:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:30 AM
(Khandwa)
4h 10m All Days
2 Goa Express
(12780)
01:15 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
05:30 AM
(Khandwa)
4h 15m All Days
3 Be Ltt Express
(14314)
04:25 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:00 AM
(Khandwa)
5h 35m Sun
4 Tulsi Express
(11070)
05:05 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
11:25 AM
(Khandwa)
6h 20m Tue & Thu
5 Pushpak Exp
(12533)
06:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
10:25 AM
(Khandwa)
4h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Khandwa Flights

There is no airport in Khandwa.
Nearest airport to Khandwa is Gwalior Airport (540 km).

Bhopal to Khandwa by Cab / Taxi

Khandwa Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Khandwa under following categories:

Bhopal to Khandwa Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Khandwa (Madhya Pradesh)

is

269 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon In Matheran
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Lonavala Holiday Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Mount Abu Package
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tour Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More