BHOPAL to GANJ BASODA, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Ganj Basoda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Ganj Basoda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Ganj Basoda (Madhya Pradesh)

is

146 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

146

Bhopal to Ganj Basoda Trains

  
 
Trains to Ganj Basoda depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kamayani Expres
(11071)
03:10 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:23 AM
(Ganj Basoda)
1h 13m All Days
2 Shipra Express
(19305)
04:20 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
05:28 AM
(Ganj Basoda)
1h 8m Wed, Fri & Sun
3 Chattisgarh Exp
(18237)
06:50 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
07:59 AM
(Ganj Basoda)
1h 9m All Days
4 Bilaspur Ex Pas
(18235)
08:00 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:23 AM
(Ganj Basoda)
1h 23m All Days
5 Smnh Jbp Expres
(11465)
08:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:48 AM
(Ganj Basoda)
1h 8m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Ganj Basoda Flights

There is no airport in Ganj Basoda.
Nearest airport to Ganj Basoda is Gwalior Airport (274 km).

Bhopal to Ganj Basoda by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal to Ganj Basoda Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Ganj Basoda (Madhya Pradesh)

is

146 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Package
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Places In Delhi
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package
 
Nainital Package Tour From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Udaipur Holiday Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More