BHOPAL to CHHINDWARA, Train, Bus from Bhopal to Chhindwara, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhopal

Bhopal to Chhindwara

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh)

is

256 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

256

Bhopal to Chhindwara Trains

  
 
Trains to Chhindwara depart from 1 station in Bhopal: Bhopal Jn (BPL)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kahanvally Exp
(14020)
12:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:50 AM
(Chhindwara Jn)
9h 10m Mon & Fri
2 Patalkot Exp
(14010)
12:40 AM
(Bhopal Jn)
09:50 AM
(Chhindwara Jn)
9h 10m Tue & Thu
3 Panchvalley Pas
(59385)
06:15 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:30 AM
(Chhindwara Jn)
10h 15m All Days
4 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
06:50 PM
(Bhopal Jn)
04:30 AM
(Chhindwara Jn)
9h 40m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhopal.

Bhopal to Chhindwara Flights

There is no airport in Chhindwara.
Nearest airport to Chhindwara is Gwalior Airport (478 km).

Bhopal to Chhindwara by Cab / Taxi

Bhopal to Chhindwara Driving Directions

Bhopal (Madhya Pradesh) to Chhindwara (Madhya Pradesh)

is

256 km.


Time by road is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Honeymoon Destinations Close To Delhi
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Lonavala Tourism
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package
 
Matheran Honeymoon Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More