BHIMASHANKAR to RUKADI, Train, Bus from Bhimashankar to Rukadi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bhimashankar to Rukadi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhimashankar (Maharashtra) to Rukadi (Maharashtra)

is

337 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

337

Bhimashankar to Rukadi Trains

Pune Jn (PUNE) is a nearby train station connected to Rukadi.

Pune to Rukadi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mahalaxmi Exp
(11011)
12:20 AM
(Pune Jn)
06:34 AM
(Rukadi)
6h 14m All Days
2 Gkp Ltt Exp
(15018)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
11:58 AM
(Rukadi)
7h 8m All Days
3 Maharashtra Exp
(11040)
04:50 AM
(Pune Jn)
11:59 AM
(Rukadi)
7h 9m All Days
4 Koyna Express
(11029)
12:45 PM
(Pune Jn)
07:50 PM
(Rukadi)
7h 5m All Days
5 Sahyadri Expres
(11023)
10:05 PM
(Pune Jn)
05:23 AM
(Rukadi)
7h 18m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhimashankar.

Bhimashankar to Rukadi Flights

There is no airport in Rukadi.
Nearest airport to Rukadi is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport (961 km).

Bhimashankar to Rukadi by Cab / Taxi

Bhimashankar to Rukadi Driving Directions

Bhimashankar (Maharashtra) to Rukadi (Maharashtra)

is

337 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kovalam packages from Chennai
 
Mahabaleshwar Packages from Delhi
 
Matheran packages from Pune
 
Pahalgam packages from Kolkata
 
india tourism packages
 
madikeri homestay packages
 
uttar pradesh tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:115:Bhimashankar:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3335:Rukadi:City