BHILWARA to AJMER, Train, Bus from Bhilwara to Ajmer, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhilwara

Bhilwara to Ajmer

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhilwara (Rajasthan) to Ajmer (Rajasthan)

is

136 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

136

Bhilwara to Ajmer Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hyb Aii Sup Exp
(12720)
12:35 AM
(Bhilwara)
03:05 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 30m Wed & Fri
2 Udz Kurj Sup
(12966)
01:25 AM
(Bhilwara)
03:40 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 15m All Days
3 Aii Wkly Exp
(19607)
03:42 AM
(Bhilwara)
06:15 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 33m Sat
4 Src Aii Express
(18009)
03:42 AM
(Bhilwara)
06:15 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 33m Sun
5 Ananya Express
(12316)
03:42 AM
(Bhilwara)
06:15 AM
(Ajmer Jn)
2h 33m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhilwara.

Bhilwara to Ajmer Flights

There is no airport in Ajmer.
Nearest airport to Ajmer is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (377 km).

Bhilwara to Ajmer by Cab / Taxi

Ajmer Hotels

You can find 35 hotels in Ajmer under following categories:

Bhilwara to Ajmer Driving Directions

Bhilwara (Rajasthan) to Ajmer (Rajasthan)

is

136 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Jaipur Tour Package
 
Jodhpur Tour Packages
 
Kasauli Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Packages
 
Package Tours From Delhi
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Pune
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More