BHILAI to RAIPUR, Train, Bus from Bhilai to Raipur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhilai

Bhilai to Raipur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhilai (Chhattisgarh) to Raipur (Chhattisgarh)

is

23 km.


Time by train is

20 mins.

23

Bhilai to Raipur Trains

  
 
Trains to Raipur depart from 2 stations in Bhilai: Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) and Bhilai (BIA)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Itr Tata Passgn
(58112)
04:20 AM
(Bhilai)
05:15 AM
(Raipur Jn)
0h 55m All Days
2 Ngp Bilaspur Ex
(18240)
04:30 AM
(Bhilai)
04:55 AM
(Raipur Jn)
0h 25m All Days
3 South Bihar Exp
(13287)
07:36 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
08:10 AM
(Raipur Jn)
0h 34m All Days
4 Chhatisgarh Exp
(18238)
09:06 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
09:40 AM
(Raipur Jn)
0h 34m All Days
5 Drz R Express
(18209)
10:40 AM
(Bhilai Pwr Hs)
11:50 AM
(Raipur Jn)
1h 10m Thu, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhilai.

Bhilai to Raipur Flights

There is no airport in Raipur.

Bhilai to Raipur by Cab / Taxi

Raipur Hotels

You can find 18 hotels in Raipur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Places Near Delhi
 
Jaipur Honeymoon Packages
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mumbai To Mahabaleshwar Tour Package
 
Nainital Honeymoon Packages
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More