BHATKAL to MADIKERI, Train, Bus from Bhatkal to Madikeri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bhatkal to Madikeri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhatkal (Karnataka) to Madikeri (Karnataka)

is

278 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

278

Bhatkal to Madikeri Trains

Madikeri does not have railway station. Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangalore Cntl (MAQ), Hassan (HAS) and Kannur (CAN) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Bhatkal.
Bhatkal to Mangalore Cntl Trains
  
 
Trains to Mangalore Cntl depart from 1 station in Bhatkal: Bhatkal (BTJL)
  
 
Related: Mangalore Cntl to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Matsyagandha Ex
(12619)
06:06 AM
(Bhatkal)
10:15 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
4h 9m All Days
2 Mao Maq Pass
(56641)
06:08 PM
(Bhatkal)
10:00 PM
(Mangalore Cntl)
3h 52m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatkal.
Bhatkal to Kannur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kannur depart from 1 station in Bhatkal: Bhatkal (BTJL)
  
 
Related: Kannur to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madgaon Ers Exp
(10215)
12:08 AM
(Bhatkal)
05:20 AM
(Kannur)
5h 12m Mon
2 Netravati Exp
(16345)
02:44 AM
(Bhatkal)
08:45 AM
(Kannur)
6h 1m All Days
3 Okha Ers Expres
(16337)
12:40 PM
(Bhatkal)
06:45 PM
(Kannur)
6h 5m Tue & Sun
4 Poorna Express
(11097)
04:28 PM
(Bhatkal)
10:15 PM
(Kannur)
5h 47m Sun
5 Maru Sagar Exp
(12978)
05:38 PM
(Bhatkal)
11:05 PM
(Kannur)
5h 27m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatkal.
Bhatkal to Kasaragod Trains
  
 
Trains to Kasaragod depart from 1 station in Bhatkal: Bhatkal (BTJL)
  
 
Related: Kasaragod to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Madgaon Ers Exp
(10215)
12:08 AM
(Bhatkal)
03:53 AM
(Kasaragod)
3h 45m Mon
2 Netravati Exp
(16345)
02:44 AM
(Bhatkal)
06:58 AM
(Kasaragod)
4h 14m All Days
3 Okha Ers Expres
(16337)
12:40 PM
(Bhatkal)
04:43 PM
(Kasaragod)
4h 3m Tue & Sun
4 Poorna Express
(11097)
04:28 PM
(Bhatkal)
08:43 PM
(Kasaragod)
4h 15m Sun
5 Maru Sagar Exp
(12978)
05:38 PM
(Bhatkal)
09:43 PM
(Kasaragod)
4h 5m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatkal.
Bhatkal to Hassan Trains
  
 
Trains to Hassan depart from 1 station in Bhatkal: Bhatkal (BTJL)
  
 
Related: Hassan to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kawr Ypr Expres
(16516)
07:36 AM
(Bhatkal)
04:35 PM
(Hassan)
8h 59m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatkal.

Bhatkal to Madikeri Flights

There is no airport in Madikeri.
Nearest airport to Madikeri is Bengaluru International Airport (235 km).

Bhatkal to Madikeri by Cab / Taxi

Madikeri Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Madikeri under following categories:

Bhatkal to Madikeri Driving Directions

Bhatkal (Karnataka) to Madikeri (Karnataka)

is

278 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:433:Bhatkal:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:162:Madikeri:City