BHATINDA to SHIMLA, Train, Bus from Bhatinda to Shimla, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bhatinda to Shimla

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bhatinda (Punjab) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

325

Bhatinda to Shimla Trains

New Delhi (NDLS), Chandigarh (CDG), Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Kalka (KLK) are 4 nearby train stations connected to Bhatinda.
Bhatinda to Ambala Cant Jn Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
12:15 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
03:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
27h 35m All Days
2 Bti Dli Express
(14732)
05:05 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
09:00 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 55m All Days
3 Sgnr Hw Express
(14712)
06:40 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
10:30 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
3h 50m All Days
4 Umb Intercity
(14526)
04:40 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
08:55 PM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h 15m All Days
5 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
11:50 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
03:50 AM
(Ambala Cant Jn)
4h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatinda.
Bhatinda to Chandigarh Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
12:15 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
05:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
28h 45m All Days
2 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
11:50 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
05:00 AM
(Chandigarh)
5h 10m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatinda.
Bhatinda to Delhi Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
12:15 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
07:05 AM
(New Delhi)
30h 50m All Days
2 Fzr Bct Janta
(19024)
06:35 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
12:35 PM
(New Delhi)
6h All Days
3 Sgnr Ned Expres
(12486)
05:05 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
11:20 PM
(New Delhi)
6h 15m Fri
4 Punjab Mail
(12138)
11:35 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
04:50 AM
(New Delhi)
5h 15m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatinda.
Bhatinda to Kalka Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
12:15 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
29h 35m All Days
2 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
11:50 PM
(Bhatinda Jn)
05:50 AM
(Kalka)
6h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatinda.

Bhatinda to Shimla Flights

There is no airport in Shimla.
Nearest airport to Shimla is Chandigarh Airport (63 km).

Bhatinda to Shimla by Cab / Taxi

Shimla Packages

To experience Shimla hassle free, visit simla tour packages
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Bhatinda to Shimla Driving Directions

Bhatinda (Punjab) to Shimla (Himachal Pradesh)

is

325 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Darjeeling packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli packages from Delhi
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Mathura tour packages from Chennai
 
Mount Abu package from Kolkata
 
Mount Abu packages from Pune
 
Port Blair tour packages from Chennai
 
andaman and nicobar islands tour packages from mumbai
 
chikmagalur honeymoon resorts
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:1213:Bhatinda:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:3:Shimla:City