BHATINDA to JIND, Train, Bus from Bhatinda to Jind, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhatinda

Bhatinda to Jind

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhatinda (Punjab) to Jind (Haryana)

is

170 km.


Time by train is

2 hrs, 20 mins.

170

Bhatinda to Jind Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 U A Toofan Exp
(13008)
12:15 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
03:25 AM
(Jind Jn)
27h 10m All Days
2 Sgnr Dee Ac Sf
(12456)
12:40 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
04:29 AM
(Jind Jn)
3h 49m Tue, Thu & Sat
3 Avadh Assam Exp
(15610)
02:00 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
04:22 AM
(Jind Jn)
2h 22m All Days
4 Fzr Bct Janta
(19024)
06:35 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
09:35 AM
(Jind Jn)
3h All Days
5 Intercity Exp
(12482)
08:30 AM
(Bhatinda Jn)
11:00 AM
(Jind Jn)
2h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhatinda.

Bhatinda to Jind Flights

There is no airport in Jind.
Nearest airport to Jind is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (125 km).

Bhatinda to Jind by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tour Package
 
Delhi Agra Tour Package
 
Honeymoon In Mussoorie Happy New Year Greeting
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Places In Dehradun
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Jim Corbett Holiday Package
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Shimla Tour Package From Chennai
 
Tour Packages Near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More