BHAGALPUR to PATNA SAHEB, Train, Bus from Bhagalpur to Patna Saheb, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bhagalpur

Bhagalpur to Patna Saheb

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhagalpur (Bihar) to Patna Saheb (Bihar)

is

211 km.


Time by train is

4 hrs, 20 mins.

211

Bhagalpur to Patna Saheb Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mldt Pnbe Expre
(13415)
12:30 AM
(Bhagalpur)
05:08 AM
(Patna Saheb)
4h 38m Mon, Thu & Sat
2 Intercity Exp
(13401)
05:25 AM
(Bhagalpur)
10:20 AM
(Patna Saheb)
4h 55m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
3 Sdah Bsb Exp
(13133)
06:51 AM
(Bhagalpur)
01:14 PM
(Patna Saheb)
6h 23m All Days
4 Brahmputra Mail
(14055)
07:37 AM
(Bhagalpur)
12:19 PM
(Patna Saheb)
4h 42m All Days
5 Ghy Ltt Express
(15648)
08:15 AM
(Bhagalpur)
01:25 PM
(Patna Saheb)
5h 10m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhagalpur.

Bhagalpur to Patna Saheb Flights

There is no airport in Patna Saheb.
Nearest airport to Patna Saheb is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (954 km).

Bhagalpur to Patna Saheb by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tourism Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Delhi Honeymoon Packages
 
Gangtok Holiday Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Packages From Delhi
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More