BHAGALPUR to MALDA, Train, Bus from Bhagalpur to Malda, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bhagalpur to Malda

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bhagalpur (Bihar) to Malda (West Bengal)


177 km.

Time by train is

4 hrs, 20 mins.


Bhagalpur to Malda Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Farkka Express
02:22 AM
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 58m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Farakka Express
02:22 AM
07:20 AM
(Malda Town)
4h 58m Tue, Thu, Sat & Sun
3 Pnbe Mldt Expre
03:00 AM
08:20 AM
(Malda Town)
5h 20m Tue, Fri & Sun
4 Bgp Mldt Int Ex
04:40 PM
09:00 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 20m Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Guwahati Expres
06:50 PM
11:20 PM
(Malda Town)
4h 30m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bhagalpur.

Bhagalpur to Malda Flights

There is no airport in Malda.
Nearest airport to Malda is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (1282 km).

Bhagalpur to Malda by Cab / Taxi

Malda Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Malda under following categories:



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Alibag honeymoon packages from Mumbai
Assam packages from Pune
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Pune
Dalhousie packages from Kolkata
Dehradun packages from Delhi
Gangtok hotels booking
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
Pahalgam tour packages from Chennai
delhi to shimla tour package
kumarakom honeymoon package
leh ladakh tour packages from mumbai
sikkim tourism packages




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4070:Bhagalpur:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:1282:Malda:City