BELGAUM to BIJAPUR, Train, Bus from Belgaum to Bijapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Belgaum

Belgaum to Bijapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Belgaum (Karnataka) to Bijapur (Karnataka)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

224

Belgaum to Bijapur Trains

Hubli Jn (UBL) is a nearby train station connected to Belgaum.
Belgaum to Hubli Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Goa Express
(12780)
12:50 AM
(Belgaum)
06:25 AM
(Hubli Jn)
5h 35m All Days
2 Mrj Ubl Exp
(11047)
02:32 AM
(Belgaum)
06:25 AM
(Hubli Jn)
3h 53m All Days
3 Chalukya Expres
(11017)
09:05 AM
(Belgaum)
12:20 PM
(Hubli Jn)
3h 15m Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
4 Sharavathi Exp
(11035)
09:05 AM
(Belgaum)
12:40 PM
(Hubli Jn)
3h 35m Wed
5 Kop Hyb Express
(17004)
12:05 PM
(Belgaum)
04:05 PM
(Hubli Jn)
4h Wed & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Belgaum.

Belgaum to Bijapur Flights

There is no airport in Bijapur.
Nearest airport to Bijapur is Hubli Airport (177 km).

Belgaum to Bijapur by Cab / Taxi

Bijapur Packages

To visit and experience Karnataka hassle free, visit Karnataka Tourism Package Tours.
Customize

Belgaum to Bijapur Driving Directions

Belgaum (Karnataka) to Bijapur (Karnataka)

is

224 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs, 20 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bijapur to belgaum

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Holiday Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Matheran Packages From Mumbai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Honeymoon Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More