BASTI to GORAKHPUR, Train, Bus from Basti to Gorakhpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Basti

Basti to Gorakhpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Basti (Uttar Pradesh) to Gorakhpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

64 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 10 mins.

64

Basti to Gorakhpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Gwl Bju Mail
(11124)
12:35 AM
(Basti)
02:10 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
1h 35m All Days
2 Ljn Muv Exp
(15008)
04:05 AM
(Basti)
06:15 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
2h 10m All Days
3 Asr Kir Express
(15708)
04:15 AM
(Basti)
05:50 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
1h 35m All Days
4 Kushinagar Exp
(11015)
05:45 AM
(Basti)
07:15 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
1h 30m All Days
5 Poorabiya Exp
(15280)
06:25 AM
(Basti)
08:05 AM
(Gorakhpur Jn)
1h 40m Tue & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Basti.

Basti to Gorakhpur Flights

There is no airport in Gorakhpur.

Basti to Gorakhpur by Cab / Taxi

Gorakhpur Hotels

You can find 3 hotels in Gorakhpur under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Honeymoon Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages Price
 
Darjeeling Honeymoon Package From Mumbai
 
Gangtok Honeymoon Trip
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Nainital Package Tour
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
Rishikesh Tour Packages
 
Uttar Pradesh Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More