BARMER to JAISALMER, Train, Bus from Barmer to Jaisalmer, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Barmer

Barmer to Jaisalmer

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Barmer (Rajasthan) to Jaisalmer (Rajasthan)

is

159 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

159

Barmer to Jaisalmer Trains

Jodhpur Jn (JU) is a nearby train station connected to Barmer.
Barmer to Jodhpur Trains
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Barmer Klk Exp
(14888)
06:45 AM
(Barmer)
10:15 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
3h 30m All Days
2 Bme Hw Link Exp
(24888)
06:45 AM
(Barmer)
10:15 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
3h 30m All Days
3 Malani Exp
(14662)
06:30 PM
(Barmer)
10:20 PM
(Jodhpur Jn)
3h 50m All Days
4 Bme Ghy Express
(15631)
11:00 PM
(Barmer)
02:10 AM
(Jodhpur Jn)
3h 10m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Barmer.

Barmer to Jaisalmer Flights

There is no airport in Jaisalmer.
Nearest airport to Jaisalmer is Jodhpur Airport (249 km).

Barmer to Jaisalmer by Cab / Taxi

Jaisalmer Packages

To experience Jaisalmer hassle free, visit Jaisalmer tour packages.  To visit Jaisalmer from Barmer, visit Jaisalmer tour packages from Barmer.
Customize

Barmer to Jaisalmer Driving Directions

Barmer (Rajasthan) to Jaisalmer (Rajasthan)

is

159 km.


Time by road is

2 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Chandigarh Tourism
 
Honeymoon At Agra
 
Honeymoon Packages For Udaipur
 
Jaipur Tour Package From Delhi
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Kasauli Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Tour Package
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages From Kolkata
 
Weekend Packages From Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More