BARDHAMAN to CHITTARANJAN, Train, Bus from Bardhaman to Chittaranjan, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us

Bardhaman to Chittaranjan

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bardhaman (West Bengal) to Chittaranjan (West Bengal)


130 km.

Time by train is

1 hr, 40 mins.


Bardhaman to Chittaranjan Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Koaa Crj Pass
01:23 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
04:18 AM
2h 55m All Days
2 Hwh-mka-pas
01:41 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
04:42 AM
3h 1m All Days
3 Sdah Mfp Fstpgr
09:04 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
12:08 PM
3h 4m All Days
4 Poorva Express
09:18 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
11:04 AM
1h 46m Mon, Tue, Fri & Sat
5 Pratham S S Exp
09:40 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
11:29 AM
1h 49m Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bardhaman.

Bardhaman to Chittaranjan Flights

There is no airport in Chittaranjan.

Bardhaman to Chittaranjan by Cab / Taxi



 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

Adventure package
Alibag packages from Pune
Best Rameswaram hotels
Bheemeshwari packages from Chennai
Bikaner packages from Chennai
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
Kasauli packages from Delhi
Madurai Honeymoon Packages From Kolkata
Srinagar tour packages from Chennai
Tirupati package tour
Udaipur tour packages from Mumbai
Uttaranchal packages from Bangalore




debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4112:Bardhaman:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:4636:Chittaranjan:City