BARDHAMAN to ASANSOL, Train, Bus from Bardhaman to Asansol, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bardhaman

Bardhaman to Asansol

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bardhaman (West Bengal) to Asansol (West Bengal)

is

105 km.


Time by train is

1 hr, 10 mins.

105

Bardhaman to Asansol Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Pratap Express
(12496)
12:09 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
01:28 AM
(Asansol Jn)
1h 19m Sat
2 Hwh Ju Express
(12307)
12:37 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
01:52 AM
(Asansol Jn)
1h 15m All Days
3 Sdah Ajmer Exp
(12987)
12:50 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
02:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
1h 25m All Days
4 Koaa Crj Pass
(53139)
01:23 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
03:15 AM
(Asansol Jn)
1h 52m All Days
5 Hwh-mka-pas
(53049)
01:41 AM
(Barddhaman Jn)
03:45 AM
(Asansol Jn)
2h 4m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bardhaman.

Bardhaman to Asansol Flights

There is no airport in Asansol.

Bardhaman to Asansol by Cab / Taxi

Asansol Hotels

You can find 2 hotels in Asansol under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Tour Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Chennai
 
Delhi To Agra Package Tour
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Package For Nainital
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 
West Bengal Tourism Packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More