BARAN to KOTA, Train, Bus from Baran to Kota, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Baran

Baran to Kota

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Baran (Rajasthan) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

75

Baran to Kota Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bpl Ju Pass
(54811)
12:55 AM
(Baran)
02:42 AM
(Kota Jn)
1h 47m All Days
2 Dayodaya Expres
(12181)
06:25 AM
(Baran)
07:40 AM
(Kota Jn)
1h 15m All Days
3 Bix Kota Pass
(59822)
06:50 AM
(Baran)
09:15 AM
(Kota Jn)
2h 25m All Days
4 Durg Jp Express
(18207)
09:55 AM
(Baran)
11:20 AM
(Kota Jn)
1h 25m Tue
5 Src Aii Express
(18009)
08:23 PM
(Baran)
09:45 PM
(Kota Jn)
1h 22m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Baran.

Baran to Kota Flights

There is no airport in Kota.
Nearest airport to Kota is Indira Gandhi Intl Airport, Delhi (415 km).

Baran to Kota by Cab / Taxi

Kota Hotels

You can find 14 hotels in Kota under following categories:

Baran to Kota Driving Directions

Baran (Rajasthan) to Kota (Rajasthan)

is

75 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Holiday Packages
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Tour Packages
 
Holiday Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Package In Jaipur
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Jodhpur Holiday Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Mount Abu Honeymoon Package Price
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Rajasthan Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More