BARABANKI to KANPUR, Train, Bus from Barabanki to Kanpur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Barabanki to Kanpur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

115 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

115

Barabanki to Kanpur Trains

No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chapra Cpa Exp
(18191)
06:13 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
09:20 AM
(Kanpur Central)
3h 7m All Days
2 Gkp Okha Expres
(15045)
09:06 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
12:05 PM
(Kanpur Central)
2h 59m Thu
3 Gkp Sc Express
(12589)
10:29 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
2h 48m Wed
4 Gkp Sbc Express
(12591)
10:29 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
2h 48m Sat
5 Rapti Sagar Exp
(12511)
10:29 AM
(Barabanki Jn)
01:17 PM
(Kanpur Central)
2h 48m Thu, Fri & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Barabanki.

Barabanki to Kanpur Flights

There is no airport in Kanpur.

Barabanki to Kanpur by Cab / Taxi

Kanpur Hotels

You can find 19 hotels in Kanpur under following categories:

Barabanki to Kanpur Driving Directions

Barabanki (Uttar Pradesh) to Kanpur (Uttar Pradesh)

is

115 km.


Time by road is

1 hr, 50 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Hotel in Haridwar
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Maharashtra packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Mumbai
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
West Bengal packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 
honeymoon resorts in coorg
 
shimla kullu manali tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:4536:Barabanki:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:60:Kanpur:City