BANGALORE to YELAGIRI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Yelagiri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Yelagiri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Yelagiri (Tamil Nadu)

is

156 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

156

Bangalore to Yelagiri Trains

Yelagiri does not have railway station. Salem Jn (SA), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Jolarpettai (JTJ), Chennai Central (MAS) and Katpadi Jn (KPD) are 5 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Katpadi Trains
  
 
Trains to Katpadi depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Katpadi to Yelagiri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16221)
12:15 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
04:05 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
3h 50m All Days
2 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
07:18 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
3h 23m Mon
3 Snsi Chennai Ex
(22602)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
07:23 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
3h 28m Sat
4 Ubl Chennai Exp
(17314)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
09:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
3h 58m Sun
5 Vsg Chennai Exp
(17312)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
09:28 AM
(Katpadi Jn)
3h 58m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Chennai Trains
  
 
Trains to Chennai depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Chennai to Yelagiri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16221)
12:15 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
07:25 AM
(Chennai Central)
7h 10m All Days
2 Snsi Chennai Ex
(22602)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
09:40 AM
(Chennai Central)
5h 45m Sat
3 Vsg Chennai Exp
(17312)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
6h 25m Fri
4 Ubl Chennai Exp
(17314)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:55 AM
(Chennai Central)
6h 25m Sun
5 Shatabdi Exp
(12028)
06:10 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
11:00 AM
(Chennai Central)
4h 50m Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Salem Trains
  
 
Trains to Salem depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Salem to Yelagiri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
12:30 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
06:05 AM
(Salem Jn)
5h 35m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:27 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
10:02 AM
(Salem Jn)
3h 35m All Days
3 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
10:30 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
03:25 PM
(Salem Jn)
4h 55m Tue
4 Nagarcoil Exp
(16339)
10:30 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
03:45 PM
(Salem Jn)
5h 15m Mon, Thu, Fri & Sat
5 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
03:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
07:45 PM
(Salem Jn)
4h 25m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Jolarpettai Trains
  
 
Trains to Jolarpettai depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Jolarpettai to Yelagiri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chennai Express
(16221)
12:15 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
02:55 AM
(Jolarpettai)
2h 40m All Days
2 Snsi Chennai Ex
(22602)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
06:13 AM
(Jolarpettai)
2h 18m Sat
3 Mys Howrah Exp
(22818)
03:55 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
06:05 AM
(Jolarpettai)
2h 10m Mon
4 Ubl Chennai Exp
(17314)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:23 AM
(Jolarpettai)
2h 53m Sun
5 Vsg Chennai Exp
(17312)
05:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:23 AM
(Jolarpettai)
2h 53m Fri
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 5 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore East (BNCE) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Yelagiri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
12:25 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
01:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
1h 15m Sun
2 Kongu Express
(12648)
12:30 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
01:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 30m Fri
3 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Thu
4 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Tue & Sun
5 Ju Banglore Exp
(16507)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Mon & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Yelagiri Flights

There is no airport in Yelagiri.
Nearest airport to Yelagiri is Bengaluru International Airport (125 km).

Bangalore to Yelagiri by Cab / Taxi

Yelagiri Hotels

You can find 7 hotels in Yelagiri under following categories:

Bangalore to Yelagiri Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Yelagiri (Tamil Nadu)

is

156 km.


Time by road is

3 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to yelagiri

,

bangalore to yelagiri road map

,

bangalore yelagiri

,

how to reach yelagiri from bangalore

,

yelagiri from bangalore

,

distance from bangalore to yelagiri

,
bangalore yelagiri route map
,
bangalore to yelagiri distance
,
road map from bangalore to yelagiri
,
route map from bangalore to yelagiri
,
bangalore to yelagiri map
,
bangalore to yelagiri route
,
bangalore yelagiri road map
,
route map bangalore to yelagiri
,
route map to yelagiri from bangalore
,
yelagiri bangalore
,
bangalore to yelagiri route map
,
bangalore yelagiri route
,
road map bangalore to yelagiri
,
road route from bangalore to yelagiri
,
...more
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
it is cool place 2 visit
Posted by sushmitha 2 year, 9 months ago
very informative
Posted by kmk 4 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore To Coorg Tour Package Cost
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Hyderabad To Munnar Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Packages
 
Mysore Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Chennai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Kodaikanal
 
Tamil Nadu Tourism
 
Tourism Places Near Bangalore
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More