BANGALORE to SRISAILAM, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Srisailam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bangalore to Srisailam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

532 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 10 mins.

532
Srisailam is directly linked with Bangalore through roadways only. There is no railway station as well as airport thus limiting direct travel via air and rail.

Markapur Road and Kurnool Town are the two nearest railheads connecting to Bangalore. From the stations, taxi services are available for Srisailam.

There is direct road connection between Bangalore and Srisailam which enables travel by bus and the fare is about Rs 280 per person.

Taxis can also be hired from Bangalore with a fare that ranges within Rs 10,000 to Rs 13,500 (for a round trip).

Bangalore to Srisailam Trains

Srisailam does not have railway station. Markapur Road (MRK) and Kurnool Town (KRNT) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Markapur Road Trains
  
 
Trains to Markapur Road depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Markapur Road to Srisailam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vijayawada Pass
(56503)
08:00 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:01 AM
(Markapur Road)
16h 1m All Days
2 Prasanthi Exp
(18464)
02:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:34 AM
(Markapur Road)
11h 34m All Days
3 Machlipatnam Ex
(17212)
02:45 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:35 AM
(Markapur Road)
9h 50m Tue, Thu & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Kurnool Trains
  
 
Trains to Kurnool depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Kurnool to Srisailam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Jaipur Express
(12975)
01:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:52 PM
(Kurnool Town)
8h 47m Thu & Sat
2 Kacheguda Exp
(17604)
03:45 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:37 AM
(Kurnool Town)
8h 52m All Days
3 Kacheguda Exp
(12786)
06:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:38 AM
(Kurnool Town)
7h 18m All Days
4 Kongu Express
(12647)
11:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:33 AM
(Kurnool Town)
7h 18m Sun
5 Ypr Gkp Exp
(15024)
11:40 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
06:33 AM
(Kurnool Town)
6h 53m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Srisailam Flights

There is no airport in Srisailam.
Nearest airport to Srisailam is Kheria Airport, Agra (1239 km).

Bangalore to Srisailam by Cab / Taxi

Srisailam Packages

To experience Srisailam hassle free, visit Srisailam tour packages.  To visit Srisailam from Bangalore, visit Srisailam tour packages from Bangalore.
Customize

Bangalore to Srisailam Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Srisailam (Andhra Pradesh)

is

532 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (2) Reviews (0)
First time ur site visited. I got good information in all aspects. Thaks 2 u
Posted by Seetharamaiah S.A. 3 year, 8 months ago
me too got good info in first look itself
Posted by eswar 3 year, 3 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Jaipur packages from Pune
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kausani packages from Chennai
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Madurai packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Delhi
 
West Bengal packages from Pune
 
bandipur tourism
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 
wayanad holiday packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2:Bangalore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:320:Srisailam:City