India Travel Guide, India Tourism, Holiday Packages, Tour Packages, how-to-reach/from-bangalore-to-shirdi:Must See India
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Shirdi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

975 km.


Time by road is

15 hrs, 10 mins.

975
Shirdi has no airport of its own, if one wish to reach this pilgrimage centre by air then, the nearest airport is Mumbai Chatrapati Shivaji International airport. From the airport they can avail taxi to reach Shirdi.

Kopargaon and Manmad Junction are the two nearest railway stations connecting to Bangalore. To reach Shirdi one can avail taxi (Rs 50 to Rs 80) and bus (Rs 15 to Rs 25) from Kopargaon and Manmad. Taxi services both A/C and non A/C are also available from Bangalore charging anywhere between Rs 17, 400 to Rs 23,000 (for a round trip).

Bangalore to Shirdi Trains

Kopargaon (KPG) and Manmad Jn (MMR) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Kopargaon Trains
  
 
Trains to Kopargaon depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Kopargaon to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
01:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10:59 AM
(Kopargaon)
21h 29m Sun
2 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
07:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:39 PM
(Kopargaon)
18h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Shirdi Trains
  
 
Trains to Shirdi depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Snsi Expres
(16217)
08:25 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:30 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
27h 5m Mon
2 Shirdi Express
(22601)
03:42 PM
(Krishnarajapurm)
11:30 AM
(Sai Nagar Shirdi)
19h 48m Wed
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Manmad Trains
  
 
Trains to Manmad depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Manmad to Shirdi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ahmadabad Exp
(16502)
01:30 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
23h 20m Sun
2 Karnataka Exp
(12627)
07:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
02:50 PM
(Manmad Jn)
19h 30m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Shirdi Flights

There is no airport in Shirdi.
Nearest airport to Shirdi is Gandhinagar Airport, Nasik (76 km).

Bangalore to Shirdi by Cab / Taxi

Shirdi Hotels

You can find 48 hotels in Shirdi under following categories:

Bangalore to Shirdi Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Shirdi (Maharashtra)

is

975 km.


Time by road is

15 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to shirdi by train

,

how to reach shirdi from bangalore

,

bangalore to shirdi road map

,

bangalore to shirdi train

,

bangalore to shirdi trains

,

buses from bangalore to shirdi

,
road map from bangalore to shirdi
,
bangalore to shirdi train fare
,
train route to shirdi from bangalore
,
train fare from bangalore to shirdi
,
bangalore to shirdi bus fare
,
bangalore to shirdi map
,
bangalore to shirdi train route map
,
train route map from bangalore to shirdi
,
bangalore to shirdi bus
,
bangalore to shirdi by bus
,
bangalore to shirdi driving directions
,
bangalore to shirdi train service
,
bangalore to sirdi
,
how to reach shirdi by train from bangalore
,
how to reach shirdi from bangalore by train
,
...more
Comments (1) Reviews (0)
bengalore to shiradi treins date and time
Posted by shrinivas.p 1 year, 17 days ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Best Holiday Packages In Goa
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Jodhpur
 
Lonavala Holiday Package
 
Maharashtra Tourism Packages
 
Matheran Tourism
 
Mount Abu Tourism
 
Panchagani Honeymoon
 
Pune To Mahabaleshwar Package Tour
 
Pushkar Tour Packages
 
Udaipur Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More