BANGALORE to NELLORE, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Nellore, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Nellore

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

is

378 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

378

Bangalore to Nellore Trains

  
 
Trains to Nellore depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Bhubaneshwar Ex
(12846)
08:00 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
05:32 PM
(Nellore)
9h 32m Tue
2 Ypr Hatia Exp
(12836)
08:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
05:32 PM
(Nellore)
9h 2m Wed & Fri
3 Ypr Tata Exp
(12890)
08:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
05:32 PM
(Nellore)
9h 2m Mon
4 Seshadri Expres
(17209)
01:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10:55 PM
(Nellore)
9h 35m All Days
5 Anga Express
(12253)
01:30 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10:25 PM
(Nellore)
8h 55m Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Nellore Flights

There is no airport in Nellore.
Nearest airport to Nellore is Kheria Airport, Agra (1435 km).

Bangalore to Nellore Buses

Bangalore to Nellore by Cab / Taxi

Nellore Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Nellore under following categories:

Bangalore to Nellore Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Nellore (Andhra Pradesh)

is

378 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon In Munnar
 
Honeymoon Pacakages For Mysore
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Himachal
 
Madurai Package Tour
 
Ooty Packages From Mumbai
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Kodaikanal
 
Rameshwaram Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More