BANGALORE to NAGAPATTINAM, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Nagapattinam, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Nagapattinam

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu)

is

431 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs.

431

Bangalore to Nagapattinam Trains

Thanjavur (TJ) and Kumbakonam (KMU) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Yesvantpur Jn to Nagapattinam Trains
  
 
Trains to Nagapattinam depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
11:30 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:30 AM
(Nagappattinam)
12h Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Kumbakonam Trains
  
 
Trains to Kumbakonam depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Kumbakonam to Nagapattinam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:43 AM
(Kumbakonam)
10h 38m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Thanjavur Trains
  
 
Trains to Thanjavur depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Thanjavur to Nagapattinam
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
04:48 AM
(Thanjavur)
9h 43m All Days
2 Velankanni Exp
(17315)
11:30 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
09:28 AM
(Thanjavur)
9h 58m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Nagapattinam Flights

There is no airport in Nagapattinam.
Nearest airport to Nagapattinam is Kheria Airport, Agra (1838 km).

Bangalore to Nagapattinam Buses

Bangalore to Nagapattinam by Cab / Taxi

Nagapattinam Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Nagapattinam under following categories:

Bangalore to Nagapattinam Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Nagapattinam (Tamil Nadu)

is

431 km.


Time by road is

8 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Himachal Honeymoon Package
 
Honeymoon Packages For Munnar
 
Kanyakumari Tour Packages
 
Kodaikanal Tourism Package
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Mysore Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Hyderabad
 
Rameswaram Tour Package
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Thekkady Tourism
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More