BANGALORE to MADIKERI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Madikeri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bangalore to Madikeri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Madikeri (Karnataka)

is

265 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

265

Bangalore to Madikeri Trains

Madikeri does not have railway station. Kasaragod (KGQ), Mangalore Cntl (MAQ), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC), Hassan (HAS), Mysore Jn (MYS) and Kannur (CAN) are 6 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Mysore Trains
  
 
Trains to Mysore depart from 4 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Mysore to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mysore Pass
(56264)
12:22 AM
(Kengeri)
04:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h 38m All Days
2 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
12:25 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
05:00 AM
(Mysore Jn)
4h 35m Sun
3 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h 50m Tue & Sun
4 Snsi Mys Expres
(16218)
03:10 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
06:55 AM
(Mysore Jn)
3h 45m Thu
5 Mysore Express
(16222)
03:15 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
07:40 AM
(Mysore Jn)
4h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Yesvantpur Jn to Hassan Trains
  
 
Trains to Hassan depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  
 
Related: Hassan to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Kawr Expres
(16515)
07:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:40 AM
(Hassan)
4h 10m Mon, Wed & Fri
2 Kannur Exp
(16517)
08:35 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:35 AM
(Hassan)
5h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur Trains
  
 
Trains to Kannur depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  
 
Related: Kannur to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Cannanore E
(16527)
08:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:25 AM
(Kannur)
12h 25m All Days
2 Kannur Exp
(16517)
08:35 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
11:35 AM
(Kannur)
15h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Yesvantpur Jn to Mangalore Cntl Trains
  
 
Trains to Mangalore Cntl depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  
 
Related: Mangalore Cntl to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kannur Exp
(16517)
08:35 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:40 AM
(Mangalore Cntl)
12h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Yesvantpur Jn to Kasaragod Trains
  
 
Trains to Kasaragod depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  
 
Related: Kasaragod to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kannur Exp
(16517)
08:35 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
09:49 AM
(Kasaragod)
13h 14m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Bangalore Trains
  
 
Trains to Bangalore depart from 5 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Kengeri (KGI), Yesvantpur Jn (YPR), Bangalore East (BNCE) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Bangalore to Madikeri
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Hwh Mys Express
(22817)
12:25 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
01:40 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
1h 15m Sun
2 Kongu Express
(12648)
12:30 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
01:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 30m Fri
3 Ju Banglore Exp
(16507)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Mon & Sat
4 Gimb Sbc Expres
(16505)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Thu
5 Aii Mys Express
(16209)
03:05 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:45 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
0h 40m Tue & Sun
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Madikeri Flights

There is no airport in Madikeri.
Nearest airport to Madikeri is Bengaluru International Airport (235 km).

Bangalore to Madikeri by Cab / Taxi

Madikeri Hotels

You can find 45 hotels in Madikeri under following categories:

Bangalore to Madikeri Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Madikeri (Karnataka)

is

265 km.


Time by road is

5 hrs, 10 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to madikeri

,

bangalore to madikeri route

,

bangalore to madikeri road map

,

bangalore to madikeri route map

,

bangalore to madikeri map

,

route from bangalore to madikeri

,
bangalore madikeri route
,
road map from bangalore to madikeri
,
road map to madikeri from bangalore
,
driving directions bangalore to madikeri
,
bangalore madikeri
,
how to reach madikeri from bangalore
,
route map from bangalore to madikeri
,
road map bangalore to madikeri
,
bangalore madikeri map
,
bangalore madikeri road map
,
route to madikeri from bangalore
,
map bangalore to madikeri
,
route map bangalore to madikeri
,
bangalore to madikeri by road
,
distance from bangalore to madikeri
,
madikeri route map from bangalore
,
bangalore madikeri route map
,
bangalore to madikeri road
,
madikeri bangalore
,
route bangalore to madikeri
,
bangalore madikeri bus
,
bangalore to madikeri driving directions
,
bangalore to madikeri km
,
bangalore to madikeri road route
,
bangalore to madikeri root map
,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kanyakumari packages from Delhi
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Mysore packages from Mumbai
 
Rameswaram tour packages from Chennai
 
Udaipur tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages to jammu and kashmir from chennai
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 
mysore ooty package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: getin_from : source_city:2:Bangalore:City
debug_temp: getin_from : destination_city:162:Madikeri:City