BANGALORE to KOPPAL, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Koppal, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Koppal

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Koppal (Karnataka)

is

400 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 30 mins.

400

Bangalore to Koppal Trains

  
 
Trains to Koppal depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Mys Snsi Expres
(16217)
08:25 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
05:31 PM
(Koppal)
9h 6m Mon
2 Garib Nawaz Exp
(16532)
05:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:39 AM
(Koppal)
10h 19m Fri
3 Ypr Jodhpur Exp
(16534)
05:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:39 AM
(Koppal)
10h 19m Sun
4 Hampi Exp
(16592)
10:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:19 AM
(Koppal)
10h 19m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Koppal Flights

There is no airport in Koppal.
Nearest airport to Koppal is Kheria Airport, Agra (1332 km).

Bangalore to Koppal Buses

Bangalore to Koppal by Cab / Taxi

Koppal Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Koppal under following categories:

Bangalore to Koppal Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Koppal (Karnataka)

is

400 km.


Time by road is

7 hrs, 30 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore For 3 Days
 
Honeymoon In Panchgani
 
Honeymoon Package In Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages In Coorg
 
Mysore Package From Bangalore
 
Package Tour To Mahabaleshwar
 
Tour Packages In Karnataka
 
Wayanad Honeymoon Package
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More