BANGALORE to KOLHAPUR, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Kolhapur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Kolhapur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

615 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

615
There is no direct flight available from Bangalore to Kolhapur. But one can avail train service from Bangalore to reach Kolhapur.

A good network of roadways connects both the places availing travel by bus. Various buses ranging from Semi Sleeper to A/C Volvo are available from Bangalore to Kolhapur (Rs 500-Rs 1200).

Taxis can also be hired from Bangalore and the fare ranges from Rs 11,000 to Rs 16,000 (for a round trip).

Bangalore to Kolhapur Trains

Miraj Jn (MRJ) is a nearby train station connected to Bangalore.
  
 
Trains to Kolhapur depart from 1 station in Bangalore: Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Rani Chennamma
(16589)
09:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:40 PM
(C Shahumharaj T)
16h 25m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Miraj Trains
  
 
Trains to Miraj depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
  
 
Related: Miraj to Kolhapur
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Chalukya Exp
(11018)
06:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:45 PM
(Miraj Jn)
14h 15m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
2 Sampark Kranti
(12629)
12:50 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
02:15 AM
(Miraj Jn)
13h 25m Tue & Thu
3 Garib Nawaz Exp
(16532)
05:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
19h 20m Fri
4 Ypr Jodhpur Exp
(16534)
05:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:40 PM
(Miraj Jn)
19h 20m Sun
5 Rani Chennamma
(16589)
09:15 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
12:15 PM
(Miraj Jn)
15h All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Kolhapur Flights

There is no airport in Kolhapur.

Bangalore to Kolhapur Buses

Bangalore to Kolhapur by Cab / Taxi

Kolhapur Hotels

You can find 15 hotels in Kolhapur under following categories:

Bangalore to Kolhapur Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Kolhapur (Maharashtra)

is

615 km.


Time by road is

9 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to kolhapur train

,

kolhapur bangalore bus

,

kolhapur to bangalore distance via train

,

kolhapur to bangalore trains

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Package Tour
 
Bangalore To Coorg Package Tour
 
Bangalore Tourism Spots
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Lonavala Honeymoon Packages
 
Maharashtra Tourism Places
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Package Tours From Bangalore To Goa
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Tour Packages For Mahabaleshwar
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More