BANGALORE to KOCHI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Kochi, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Kochi

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Packages

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

550 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs.

550
Kochi is well linked to Bangalore city via air, rail and road. Kingfisher, Jet Airways and Kingfisher Red has direct flights from Bangalore and the price of the tickets is cheap as well as affordable.

Many express trains have direct connectivity between the two places which is opted by many people. There is private bus service from Bangalore which charges around Rs 330.

Tourists can also hire taxis from Bangalore and fare ranges from Rs 10,000 to 14,000 for a round trip.

Bangalore to Kochi Trains

Kochi does not have railway station. Eranakulam Jn (ERS) and Ernakulam Town (ERN) are 2 nearby train stations connected to Bangalore.
Bangalore to Ernakulam Town Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam Town depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam Town to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kochuveli Exp
(12777)
03:20 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
02:05 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
10h 45m Wed
2 Kochuveli Gr
(12257)
09:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
08:10 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
11h 10m Tue, Thu & Sun
3 Kanyakumari Exp
(16526)
09:55 PM
(Bangalore Cant)
10:00 AM
(Ernakulam Town)
12h 5m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.
Bangalore to Ernakulam Trains
  
 
Trains to Ernakulam depart from 3 stations in Bangalore: Bangalore Cant (BNC), Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC) and Krishnarajapurm (KJM)
  
 
Related: Ernakulam to Kochi
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:27 AM
(Bangalore Cant)
04:55 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10h 28m All Days
2 Trivandram Exp
(16331)
10:30 AM
(Krishnarajapurm)
10:45 PM
(Eranakulam Jn)
12h 15m Tue
3 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(12684)
05:30 PM
(Bangalore Cant)
04:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10h 45m Tue & Thu
4 Ernakulam Sf Ex
(22608)
05:30 PM
(Bangalore Cant)
04:15 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
10h 45m Mon
5 Trivandrum Exp
(16321)
06:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
06:20 AM
(Eranakulam Jn)
11h 30m Thu
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Kochi Flights

Bangalore to Kochi Buses

Bangalore to Kochi by Cab / Taxi

Kochi Packages

To experience Kochi hassle free, visit Kochi Tourism.  To visit Kochi from Bangalore, visit Kochi tour packages from Bangalore.
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize
Customize

Bangalore to Kochi Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Kochi (Kerala)

is

550 km.


Time by road is

10 hrs.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to cochin bus timings

,

bus bangalore kochi

,
...more
Comments (7) Reviews (0)
Thanx , really useful information
Posted by Evgeniya 2 year, 21 days ago
This site is quite useful for us thank ya
Posted by Eugene 2 year, 5 months ago
The very right site to get direction and information
Posted by Y.Gururaj 2 year, 10 months ago
Good Information. Thanks!
Posted by RAO 3 year, 2 months ago
This site is very very useful for us....Try to add.... Station to Station.. train fare also......
Posted by LITSON.K.SAMUEL 4 year, 6 months ago
very good thanx
Posted by at 4 year, 6 months ago
I got the information i was looking for. Very useful site
Posted by kusuman 4 year, 9 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey Honeymoon Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Kerala
 
Honeymoon Packages To Munnar
 
Kanyakumari Holiday Packages
 
Kodaikanal Package Tour
 
Kovalam Tour Packages
 
Kumarakom Honeymoon Package
 
Madurai Tour Package
 
Ooty Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore
 
Thekkady Tour Package
 
Wayanad Package Tour From Bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More