BANGALORE to KAZIPET JN, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Kazipet Jn, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Kazipet Jn

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Kazipet Jn (Andhra Pradesh)

is

767 km.


Time by train is

13 hrs.

767

Bangalore to Kazipet Jn Trains

  
 
Trains to Kazipet Jn depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Ypr Gorakpur Ex
(15016)
07:40 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
02:05 AM
(Kazipet Jn)
18h 25m Thu
2 Jaipur Express
(12975)
01:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
04:20 AM
(Kazipet Jn)
15h 15m Thu & Sat
3 Gorakhpur Exp
(12592)
04:50 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:14 AM
(Kazipet Jn)
16h 24m Mon
4 Rajdhani Exp
(12429)
08:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:28 AM
(Kazipet Jn)
13h 8m Mon, Wed, Thu & Sun
5 Rajdhani Exp
(12493)
08:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
09:28 AM
(Kazipet Jn)
13h 8m Tue, Fri & Sat
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Kazipet Jn Flights

There is no airport in Kazipet Jn.

Bangalore to Kazipet Jn by Cab / Taxi

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Holiday Packages From Bangalore For 3 Days
 
Honeymoon Goa
 
Lonavala Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Tour Package From Mumbai
 
Matheran Couple Package Honeymoon
 
Mysore Sightseeing Packages
 
Panchgani Tourism
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More