BANGALORE to HUBLI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Hubli, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Hubli

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Hubli (Karnataka)

is

412 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

412
Hubli and Bangalore is well connected via airways, railways and roadways. Kingfisher airlines offer regular service from Bangalore to Hubli and the fare is also economical.

Many express trains also ply from Bangalore daily at regular intervals. Buses are another mode to reach Hubli and the fare ranges in between Rs 300 to Rs 600.

Travelers can hire a taxi from Bangalore which will cost anywhere from Rs 7,000 to Rs 10,000 (for a round trip).

Bangalore to Hubli Trains

  
 
Trains to Hubli depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Wed
2 Hubli Exp
(12778)
04:40 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
12:55 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 15m Fri
3 Janshatabdi Exp
(12079)
06:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
01:25 PM
(Hubli Jn)
7h 25m All Days
4 Chalukya Exp
(11018)
06:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
03:00 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Ahmedabad Ac Ex
(19405)
10:45 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
07:15 PM
(Hubli Jn)
8h 30m Mon
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Hubli Flights

Bangalore to Hubli Buses

Bangalore to Hubli by Cab / Taxi

Hubli Hotels

You can find 9 hotels in Hubli under following categories:

Bangalore to Hubli Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Hubli (Karnataka)

is

412 km.


Time by road is

6 hrs, 40 mins.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (3) Reviews (0)
i
Posted by k.loganathan 10 months ago
This website is very helpful by giving full information including the duration hrs and the AM's and PM'S. But we are not getting the total no trains in full instead we are getting few details. Also we use to get the route details just by clicking the train name that has also been undisplayed nowadays.
Posted by shyam 1 year, 2 months ago
Useful Info.Thanks
Posted by Ravi 2 year, 6 months ago

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag Tourism
 
Bandipur Tourism
 
Bangalore Mysore Tour Packages
 
Best And Cheap Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Chikmagalur Tourism
 
Coorg Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Goa Packages From Pune
 
Honeymoon Packages In Karnataka With Prices
 
Lonavala Tour Packages
 
Mahabaleshwar Honeymoon Package From Pune
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More