BANGALORE to HOSUR, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Hosur, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Hosur

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Hosur (Tamil Nadu)

is

41 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

41

Bangalore to Hosur Trains

  
 
Trains to Hosur depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Kongu Express
(12648)
01:30 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
02:33 AM
(Hosur)
1h 3m Fri
2 Ernakulam Exp
(12677)
06:15 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:18 AM
(Hosur)
1h 3m All Days
3 Mailaduturai Ex
(16232)
07:05 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
08:03 PM
(Hosur)
0h 58m All Days
4 Ypr Cannanore E
(16527)
08:00 PM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
09:23 PM
(Hosur)
1h 23m All Days
5 Tuticorin Exp
(16732)
09:20 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
10:28 PM
(Hosur)
1h 8m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Hosur Flights

There is no airport in Hosur.
Nearest airport to Hosur is Kheria Airport, Agra (1608 km).

Bangalore to Hosur by Cab / Taxi

Hosur Hotels

You can find 4 hotels in Hosur under following categories:

Bangalore to Hosur Driving Directions

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Hosur (Tamil Nadu)

is

41 km.


Time by road is

1 hr.

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for

bangalore to coimbatore via hosur

,
...more
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Honeymoon Packages From Bangalore To Ooty
 
Honeymoon Packages In Coorg
 
Honeymoon Packages In Mysore
 
Kodaikanal Tourism Package
 
Madurai Tourism
 
Munnar Package Tour From Bangalore
 
Package Tours From Bangalore
 
Tamil Nadu Honeymoon Spots
 
Wayanad Tourism Places To See
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Suites
 

Destinations

 
 

More