BANGALORE to HAVERI, Train, Bus from Bangalore to Haveri, fare, timings
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 
 ›   ›   ›   ›   ›  From Bangalore

Bangalore to Haveri

Change Cities
Trains Flights Buses Cab / Taxi Driving Directions Map Hotels

Bangalore (Karnataka) to Haveri (Karnataka)

is

394 km.


Time by train is

5 hrs, 40 mins.

394

Bangalore to Haveri Trains

  
 
Trains to Haveri depart from 2 stations in Bangalore: Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bangalore Cy Jn (SBC)
No Train Departure Arrival Duration Running Days
1 Vlkn Vsg Exp
(17316)
04:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10:54 AM
(Haveri)
6h 24m Wed
2 Hubli Exp
(12778)
04:40 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
10:54 AM
(Haveri)
6h 14m Fri
3 Janshatabdi Exp
(12079)
06:00 AM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
11:49 AM
(Haveri)
5h 49m All Days
4 Chalukya Exp
(11018)
06:30 AM
(Yesvantpur Jn)
01:24 PM
(Haveri)
6h 54m Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat & Sun
5 Intercity Exp
(12725)
01:00 PM
(Bangalore Cy Jn)
07:24 PM
(Haveri)
6h 24m All Days
See All
Note: The running days are from Bangalore.

Bangalore to Haveri Flights

There is no airport in Haveri.
Nearest airport to Haveri is Kheria Airport, Agra (1407 km).

Bangalore to Haveri by Cab / Taxi

Haveri Hotels

You can find 1 hotels in Haveri under following categories:

Map

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
What people are searching for
Comments (0) Reviews (0)

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Ahmedabad To Goa Tour Packages
 
Bandipur National Park Tour Packages
 
Bangalore Tourism
 
Chikmagalur Honeymoon Resorts
 
Coorg Holiday Package
 
Honeymoon Packages Karnataka
 
How Is Ooty For Honeymoon
 
Mahabaleshwar Holiday Packages
 
Mysore Tourism Map
 
Panchgani Tour Packages
 
Wayanad Tour Packages From Bangalore
 
Yercaud Honeymoon Package
 

Destinations

 
 

More